Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

Across your first three deposits
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max cashout
$2,000
Min deposit
$10
Weekly withdrawal limit
$4,000

7spins Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Bonus Terms

7spins Casino bonuses cover a welcome offer across your first three deposits, a $7 no deposit chip and a 25 free spins promotion. Here’s how the amounts, wagering rules and VIP conditions fit together before you put down a deposit.

7spins Casino operates under gaming licences issued by the Costa Rica gaming jurisdiction and the Curaçao jurisdiction, providing regulatory oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorEngage Entertainment Group Inc.
  • Established2008
  • Games80+ titles
  • SoftwareBetSoft, Pragmatic Play, Vivo Gaming

Welcome bonus: how the first three deposits work

New players can receive a 100% deposit bonus on each of their first three deposits, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000 per qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $10, so you can start with a smaller amount rather than jumping straight to the maximum.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% up to $1,000
Qualifying depositsFirst three deposits by new players
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering35× the bonus plus the deposit
Maximum cashout$2,000

The important detail is that the offer is spread across three deposits. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the balance used for the wagering calculation is $200. At 35×, that creates $7,000 in wagering. At the full $1,000 bonus, the calculation becomes 35 × ($1,000 bonus + $1,000 deposit), which equals $70,000.

  • Make sure the deposit meets the $10 minimum.
  • Keep track of which of your first three deposits is being used.
  • Separate the deposit amount from the bonus amount when doing the maths.
  • Remember that the welcome bonus has a $2,000 maximum cashout.

Start with the welcome offer

The three-deposit structure lets you assess each qualifying deposit separately. Check the amount you want to use, then work out the wagering total before accepting the bonus.

Wagering terms: calculate the amount before you play

The standard welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering rule on the combined bonus and deposit. That wording matters. It is not 35× the bonus on its own, so your deposit also forms part of the calculation.

Two simple examples

DepositBonus at 100%Amount used for wageringTotal wagering
$100$100$200$7,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$70,000

These examples show why the deposit size affects the workload. A larger bonus sounds attractive, but the combined amount rises too, and the 35× multiplier applies to that combined figure. Take a minute with a calculator before choosing the amount.

  1. Choose the deposit amount

    Use an amount that fits your entertainment budget and meets the $10 minimum.

  2. Work out the bonus

    A 100% bonus matches your deposit until the $1,000 bonus ceiling is reached.

  3. Add deposit and bonus

    This combined figure is the base for the welcome offer’s wagering calculation.

  4. Multiply by 35

    The result is the wagering total attached to that qualifying welcome deposit.

Bonus money still has a workload

Treat the bonus as an entertainment extra, not as guaranteed value. Set a spending limit first, and only use money you can afford to lose.

No deposit bonus: the $7 chip and its conditions

The $7 no deposit chip is available to prospective players, but it comes with a qualifying deposit condition. You need to make a minimum $50 deposit and wager that deposit 30 times before claiming winnings from the free $7.

There is also a free-chip playthrough figure of 99× cited in the player account. That means the condition shown with the chip deserves a close look before you begin. In practical terms, check the requirement displayed in your account and keep the $50 deposit, the 30× deposit wagering condition and the 99× free-chip figure separate in your notes.

ItemRequirement
Free chip$7
Minimum deposit$50
Deposit conditionWager the deposit 30 times
Free-chip playthrough cited in the account99×
Maximum withdrawal for VIP Bronze members$200 per free bonus
Maximum withdrawal for VIP Silver members$500 per free bonus

The VIP limits apply to free bonus money. Bronze members can withdraw up to $200 per free bonus, while Silver members can withdraw up to $500 per free bonus. Those limits are separate from the welcome bonus’s $2,000 maximum cashout.

Promo code: how to approach 7spins Casino offers

The 7spins Online bonus structure is built around qualifying deposits and account-level conditions rather than a stated promo code. If you are searching for a 7spins promo code, focus first on the action attached to the offer: the welcome bonus uses the first three deposits, while the $7 chip uses a $50 deposit and its playthrough conditions.

  1. Pick the offer you understand

    Choose between the three-deposit welcome bonus, the $7 chip or the free spins offer.

  2. Match the qualifying action

    Use the minimum deposit and any stated wagering condition linked to that offer.

  3. Record the figures

    Write down the bonus amount, the deposit amount and the relevant multiplier before you play.

  4. Keep offers separate

    Do not mix the welcome bonus calculation with the free-chip limits or free-spins wagering rule.

That approach keeps the terms easier to follow. It also avoids treating every promotion as if it uses the same formula. A deposit offer, a free chip and free spins can each have their own qualifying action and wagering figure.

Free spins: what the 25-spin offer involves

A 25 free spins offer is part of the promotional mix. The key number for the resulting winnings is a 20× wagering requirement, so the value created by free spins should be treated separately from the standard welcome bonus.

For example, if free spins produce $20 in winnings, a 20× calculation would mean $400 in wagering on those winnings. That example explains the multiplier only; the actual value depends on the bonus result.

  • Note that the offer refers to 25 free spins.
  • Keep the 20× wagering figure attached to free-spins winnings.
  • Do not use the 35× welcome-bonus calculation for this offer.
  • Check the bonus line in your account before treating the winnings as available cash.

Cashback and VIP bonuses: where extra offers fit

Cashback offers are also available. They can include no deposit bonuses after deposit losses, and invited VIP members receive cashback bonuses. This gives regular players another type of promotion to consider alongside deposit bonuses and free spins.

VIP membership is by invitation. The free-bonus limits are tiered: VIP Bronze members have a $200 maximum withdrawal limit per free bonus, while VIP Silver members have a $500 maximum withdrawal limit per free bonus.

VIP levelMaximum withdrawal from each free bonus
VIP Bronze$200
VIP Silver$500

The useful habit here is to identify which type of bonus you are dealing with before you calculate anything. Welcome offers use the 35× bonus-plus-deposit formula, free spins use 20× on winnings, and free-chip conditions include the figures shown above.

Choose the bonus that suits your budget

Compare the qualifying deposit, multiplier and cashout condition before you opt in. A smaller offer can be easier to manage when you want to keep your play within a clear limit.

Using AUD: set up the deposit side of a bonus

Australian players can use AUD, along with CAD, EUR, GBP, USD and ZAR. Using AUD keeps the deposit and bonus figures easy to follow, especially when you are checking the $10 welcome minimum or the $50 condition attached to the free chip.

TypeOptions
CurrenciesAUD, CAD, EUR, GBP, USD, ZAR
Cards and walletsAmerican Express, EcoPayz, InPay, MasterCard, Paysafecard, QIWI, Sofort, Visa, WebMoney
Other deposit optionWestern Union

You can keep the bonus figures beside you while browsing Games Online on desktop or using a Mobile App. The platform also supports English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, which can make the offer wording easier to follow if you prefer one of those languages.

  • Set a personal deposit budget before selecting a promotion.
  • Use AUD if you want the calculations to match your everyday spending.
  • Write down the exact offer type and its multiplier.
  • Do not assume the welcome, free-chip and free-spins rules are interchangeable.
  • Stop if the wagering amount no longer fits your budget.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the 7spins Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit bonus of up to $1,000 on each of the first three deposits made by new players. The minimum qualifying deposit is $10.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The standard rule is 35× the bonus amount plus the deposit. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $7,000 wagering total.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $2,000.

How does the $7 no deposit chip work?

The chip requires a minimum $50 deposit, with that deposit wagered 30 times before winnings from the free $7 can be claimed. A 99× free-chip playthrough figure is also cited in the player account.

Does 7spins Casino offer free spins?

A 25 free spins offer is included in the promotional mix. Winnings from free spins carry a 20× wagering requirement.

How should I approach a 7spins promo code offer?

The bonus structure is centred on qualifying deposits and account conditions. Match the offer to its required action, then record the relevant deposit and wagering figures before you play.

Which currencies can I use for the bonuses?

The supported currencies are AUD, CAD, EUR, GBP, USD and ZAR. AUD is available for Australian players.

Are cashback bonuses available?

Yes. Cashback offers can include no deposit bonuses after deposit losses, and invited VIP members receive cashback bonuses.